2011 All Rights Reserved

ProMAC Standings

One Day Qualifiers

RESULTS: Pewaukee Lake, Pewaukee, May 21

The Pro-MAC™ Pewaukee qualifying tournament top five finishers were:

1st - Scott Lewandowski/Marcus Malyuk
2nd - Scott Gagliano/Brian Kastner
3rd - Don & Doug Grant
4th - Frank & James Formolo
5th - Rob Kahl/Chad Peterson

RESULTS: North/South Twin, Phelps, May 30

The Pro-MAC™ North and South Twin Lakes qualifying tournament top five finishers were:

1st - Rod Fisher/Jim Retzleff
2nd - Marty Forman/Seamus Hanly
3rd - Rick and Dick Lapp
4th - Jim and Tim Carlson
5th - Ivan Stross/Jeff Piazza

Lake Mohawksin, Tomahawk, September 24

Results will be posted after tournament

Two Day Qualifiers

RESULTS: Butternut Lake/Phillips Chain/Pike-Round Chain (Park Falls/Phillips/Park Falls) June 4-5

The Pro-MAC™ Butternut, Phillips, Pike/Round qualifying tournament top ten finishers were:

1st - Bill Green/Tony Fasbender
2nd - Dan Buss/Todd Luedtke
3rd - Neil Barnett/Bill Hill
4th - Gene Erickson
5th - Chuck Miesfeld/Bill Griffin
6th - Adam Abts/Mike Leiterman
7th - Tony Piantek/Bill Vierkandt
8th - Rob Hart/Pete Kolzow
9th - Greg Shauer/Jay Jurgella
10th - Scott Spangle/Mike Jurgella

RESULTS: Three Lakes, Three Lakes, June 18-19

The Pro-MAC™ Three Lakes Chain qualifying tournament top ten finishers were:

1st - John and Andy Meyer
2nd - Brent Kiedrowski/John Bennett
3rd - Brian Emmerich/Brian Kastner
4th - Bob Dekker/Chip Bottrell
5th - Dan Buss/Todd Luedtke
6th - George and Patrick Kingsland
7th - Tim Rutzen Sr./Bill Dinkmeyer
8th - Mike and Dan Wojtusik
9th - Chris Ceccato/Ryan Buth
10th - Kevin Black/Phil Graham

Boom Lake/Sand & Dam Lake Chain, (Rhinelander/Eagle River) August 6-7

The Pro-MAC™ Boom Lake/Sand & Dam Lake Chain qualifying tournament top ten finishers were:

1st - Mark Gillich/Hope Cleland
2nd - Dan Sheehan/Scott Gindt
3rd - Scott Lewandowski/Dan Dassow
4th - Eric Dombeck/Nelson Eisele
5th - Matt McCumber/Rod Moe
6th - Gene Erickson
7th - Don Groskopf/Dan Winkler
8th - Dan Buss/Todd Luedtke
9th - Kevin and Scott Abendroth
10th - Steve and Mike Schneider

Manitowish Chain, Manitowish, August 20-21

Results will be posted after tournament

Eagle River Chain, Eagle River, August 27-28

Results will be posted after tournament

Three Lakes Chain, Three Lakes, September 10-11

Results will be posted after tournament

Championship

Pewaukee Lake, Pewaukee, October 1-2

Results will be posted after tournament

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter the (*) required information where indicated.
Basic HTML code is allowed.

Login to Muskygrunt

MUSKIE CATCHES

{module Recent Muskie Catches}
See all catches
Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by ZooTemplate.Com